CFRAC 2015
 Download the leaflet of the conference                                              Create account | Lost password ?

Organizers / Committees

Conference Chairmen

 X. OLIVER, Technical University of Catalonia, Spain

X. OLIVER
Technical University of Catalonia, Spain

 M. JIRÁSEK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

M. JIRÁSEK
Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

 O. ALLIX, École Normale Supérieure de Cachan, France

O. ALLIX
École Normale Supérieure de Cachan, France

 N. MOËS, École Centrale de Nantes, France

N. MOËS
École Centrale de Nantes, France

 

 Scientific Committee

P. Areias (Univesidade de Evora, Portugal)
J. Alfaiate (Instituto Superior Tecnico, Lisbon, Portugal)
M. Bezzeghoud (Universidade de Evora, Portugal)
P.-O. Bouchard (CEMEF Sophia Antipolis, France)
P. P. Camanho (U. of Porto, Portugal)
J. M. A. César de Sá (U. of Porto, Portugal)
A. Combescure (INSA Lyon, France)
I. Carol (UPC Barcelona, Spain)
D. Dias-da-Costa (University of Sydney, Australia)
F. Gatuingt (ENS Cachan France)
J C. Gálvez (U.P. Madrid, Spain)
M. G. D. Geers (TU Eindhoven, Netherlands)
S. Hallett (U. of Bristol, United Kingdom)
C. Huchette (Chatillon, France)
A. E. Huespe (Universidad Nacional del Litoral, Argentina)
M. Kaliske (TU-Dresden, Germany)
S. Löhnert (U. of Hannover, Germany)
P. Massin (LAMSID-EDF, France)
C. Miehe (U. of Stuttgart, Germany)
J-F Molinari (EPFL, Switzerland)
J. Ozbolt (U. of Stuttgart, Germany)
M. Ortiz (Pasadena, USA)
A. Pandolfi (Politechnico di Milano, Italy)
Ph. Pasquet (France)
R. H. J. Peerlings (TU Eindhoven, Netherlands)
U. Perego (Politechnico di Milano, Italy)
G. Pijaudier-Cabot (U. of Pau, France)
J-P. Ponthot (Université de Liège, Belgium)
T. Rabczuk (Institute of Structural Mechanics Bauhaus-University of Weimar, Germany)
J. Remmers (TU Eindhoven, Netherlands)
J. Réthoré (INSA de Lyon, France)
S. Roux (ENS Cachan France)
L. J. Sluys (Delft University, Netherlands)
K. Willam (University of Houston, Texas, USA)
P. Wriggers (U. of Hannover, Germany)

Local Organizing Committee

 5.jpg

Lydia Matijevic
Secretary

 15.jpg

Cedric Cheveaux
Web-site

 6.jpg

Emmanuel Baranger

 7.jpg

Ahmed Benallal

 8.jpg

Pierre Alain Boucard

 9.jpg

Fabrice Gatuingt

 10.jpg

Pierre Gosselet

 11.jpg

Pierre-Alain Guidault

 12.jpg

François Hild

14.jpg

Frédéric  Ragueneau 

13.jpg

Stéphane Roux

21.jpg

David Néron



Online user: 1